Privacy Policy

 

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy

applies to the www.earljonesinstitute.com website and the Earl Jones Institute

For Film and Television, Inc. and governs data collection and usage. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all reference to the Earl Jones Institute For Film and Television, Inc. include www.earljonesinstitute.com and the

Earl Jones Institute. The Earl Jones Institute website is a news and information site. By using the Earl Jones Institute website, you consent to the data practices in this statement.

 

The Privacy Policy may be revised or updated at any time by us. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change this Policy at any time by posting revised terms on our website. It is your responsibility to check periodically for any changes we may make to this Policy. Your continued use of this website following the posting of changes means you accept the changes. In the event we make material changes to this Policy, notice of these changes will be posted on the website and sent via email to your email address and take effect thirty days after publication of notice on the website.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

When it comes to your Personal Information we only collect your name and email address and any information you voluntarily supply to our network.  Additional Personal Information is collected as part of payment transactions through our third-party processor. If you donate to the Earl Jones Institute, we use third-party vendors for transactions who may also collect information from you. This information is used to complete the donation transaction. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

 

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by the Earl Jones Institute. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access time and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Earl Jones Institute website.

 

The Earl Jones Institute encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from the Earl Jones Institute so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. The Earl Jones Institute is not responsible for the privacy statements or under other content on websites outside of the Earl Jones Institute website.

 

Use of your Personal Information

The Earl Jones Institute may collect and use your personal information to operate its website and deliver services you have requested.

 

The Earl Jones Institute may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from the Earl Jones Institute and its affiliates. The Earl Jones Institute may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinions of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

 

The Earl Jones Institute does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

 

The Earl Jones Institute may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to the Earl Jones Institute, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

 

The Earl Jones Institute will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on the Earl Jones Institute or its site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of the Earl Jones Institute; and, (c) under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Earl Jones Institute, or the public.

 

Security of your Personal Information

We use appropriate security measures to protect your data. To secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, the Earl Jones Institute uses the following:

 

The Earl Jones Institute website is on a secure server.

 

Children Under Thirteen

The Earl Jones Institute fully supports the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of thirteen, nor do we share such information with third parties. Children under the age of eighteen may use the Earl Jones Institute website only with the permission of a parent or guardian. If we become aware that we have inadvertently received Personal Information from a child under the age of thirteen, we will delete such information from our records.

 

Opt-Out and Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any and all communications from the Earl Jones Institute by contacting us here:

– Web page: www.earljonesinstitute.com

– Email: earljonesinstitute@gmail.com

 

 

Contact Information

The Earl Jones Institute welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that the Earl Jones Institute has not adhered to this Statement, please contact the Earl Jones Institute at:

 

Mailing Address:

Earl Jones Institute For Film and Television, Inc.

16211 N. Scottsdale Road

Building A6A, #186

Scottsdale, AZ 85254

 

Email Address:

earljonesinstitute@gmail.com

 

Telephone:

818.720.8603

 

 

 

 

Effective as of October 12, 2015